Hai||om

Print

A language of Namibia

ISO 639-3
hgm
Alternate Names
Haikom, Haikum, Heikom, Heikom Bushman, Heikum, Hei||om, Oshikwankala Hai||om, Xwaga
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Hai||om, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All