Haigwai

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
hgw
Alternate Names
Garaghwaghi, Kapulika, Naura
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Haigwai, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!