Hoyahoya

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
hhy
Alternate Names
Hoiahoia, Hoya Hoya, Matakaia Hoyahoya
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Hoyahoya, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year