Hibito

Print

A language of Peru

Language code
hib
Classification
Alternate Names
Chibito, Hivito, Ibito, Jibito, Xibita, Xibitoana, Zibito
User Population
Location
Language Maps
Language Status
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Hibito, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!