Hidatsa

Print

A language of United States

Language code
hid
Alternate Names
Hinatsa, Hiraca, Minitari
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Hidatsa, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!