Hindi, Fiji

Print

A language of Fiji

ISO 639-3
hif
Autonym
Fiji Baat
Alternate Names
Fiji Hindustani, “Fijian Hindi” (pej.), “Fijian Hindustani” (pej.)
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Hindi, Fiji, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year