Tshuwau

Print

A language of Botswana

ISO 639-3
hio
Alternate Names
Chirechire, Chuwau, Chware, Gabake-Ntshori, G||abake, Haitshuari, Hietshware, Hiochuwau, Hiotshuwau, Kwe, Kwe-Etshori Kwee, Kwe-Tshori, Sesarwa, Tati, Tati Bushman, Tshwa, Tsoa, “Sarwa” (pej.)
Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tshuwau, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All