Kahe

Print

A language of Tanzania

Alternate Names
Kikahe
Population

9,130 (Mradi wa Lugha za Tanzania 2009).

Location

Kilimanjaro region: southeast of Moshi.

Language Maps
Language Status

6b (Threatened).

Typology

SVO.

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Page Views Left: