Hong Kong Sign Language

Print

A language of Hong Kong

Language code
hks
Alternate Names
HKSL, Heung Kong Sau Yue
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Hong Kong Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All