Miao, Southern Mashan

Print

A language of China

Language code
hma
Alternate Names
Hsiung, Hunan Miao, Southern Mashan Hmong, Southern Mashan Miao
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Miao, Southern Mashan, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year