Ge

Print

A language of China

ISO 639-3
hmj
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Ge
Alternate Names
Chonganjiang Miao, Ge Jia, Ge-Mong, Gedang, Gedong, Gedou, Gedou Miao, Gedoudiu, Gedu, Gejia, Gho-mhon, Keh Deo
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ge, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year