Miao, Luopohe

Print

A language of China

Language code
hml
Alternate Names
Lobohe Miao, Luobo River Miao, Luobohe Hmong, Luopohe Hmong, Xi, Xijia Miao, Ximahe Miao
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Miao, Luopohe, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!