Motu, Hiri

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

ISO 639-3
hmo
Classification
Autonym
Hiri Motu
Alternate Names
Hiri, Pidgin Motu, Police Motu
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Motu, Hiri, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year