Miao, Northern Mashan

Print

A language of China

Language code
hmp
Alternate Names
Northern Mashan Hmong
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Miao, Northern Mashan, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!