Miao, Eastern Qiandong

Print

A language of China

Language code
hmq
Alternate Names
Black Miao, Central Miao, Chientung Miao, Eastern East-Guizhou Miao, Eastern Hmu, Hei Miao, Hmu, mo˧
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Miao, Eastern Qiandong, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!