Miao, Southern Qiandong

Print

A language of China

Language code
hms
Alternate Names
Black Miao, Central Miao, Chientung Miao, Hei Miao, Hmu, Southern East-Guizhou Miao, Southern Hmu
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Miao, Southern Qiandong, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!