Sinicized Miao

Print

A language of China

ISO 639-3
hmz
Autonym
Hmongb Shuat
Alternate Names
Biantou Miao, Changshu Miao, Curved Comb Miao, Flat Head Miao, Han Miao, Hmong Nzi, Hmong Sa, Hmong Shua, Hmong Sua, Long Comb Miao, Lopsided Comb Miao, Mushu Maio, Piān Miáo, Shuixi Miao, Sinicised Hmong, Waishu Miao, Water Miao, West of the Water Miao, Wooden Comb Miao
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Sinicized Miao, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All