ǁAni

Print

A language of Botswana

ISO 639-3
hnh
Alternate Names
Handa-Khwe, Handakwe-Dam, Handá, Handádam, Ts’exa, Ts’éxa, ǀAnda, ǁAnikhwe
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for ǁAni, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year