Hani

Print

A language of China

Language code
hni
Autonym
Ha Nhi
Alternate Names
Hanhi, Hani Proper, Haw
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Hani, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All