Hmong Njua

Print

A language of Laos

ISO 639-3
hnj
Autonym
Hmongb Nzhuab, Moob Leeg
Alternate Names
Blue Hmong, Ching Miao, Green Hmong, Hmong Leng, Hmong Nzhua, Hmoob Leeg, Lu Miao, Mong Leng, Mong Njua, Mong Ntsua, Qing Miao, Tak Miao, “Blue Meo” (pej.), “Green Meo” (pej.), “Meo Dam” (pej.), “Meo Lai” (pej.)
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Hmong Njua, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All