Hindustani, Sarnami

Print

A language of Suriname

ISO 639-3
hns
Autonym
Sarnaanie Hiendoestaanie
Alternate Names
Caribbean Bharatiya, Caribbean Hindi, Caribbean Hindustani, Caribbean Urdu, Sarnami Hindi, Sarnami Hindoestani
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Hindustani, Sarnami, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All