Ho

Print

A language of India

ISO 639-3
hoc
Autonym
Ho kaji
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Ho
Alternate Names
Bihar Ho, Ho haram, Ho jagar, Lanka Kol
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ho, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year