Holoholo

Print
Alternate Names
Guha, Horohoro, Kalanga, Kiholoholo, Kikalanga
Population

L1 users: 15,500 (2002).

Location

Tanganyika province: northwest Kalemie area.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Language Development
Bible portions: 1948.
Writing

Latin script [Latn].

Other Comments

Different from Holu [hol] (Kiholo, Holo).

Page Views Left: