Malei

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
hot
Autonym
Malei
Alternate Names
Ho’tei, Hote, Hotec, Malei-Hote, Malê
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Malei, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!