Hpon

Print

A language of Myanmar

ISO 639-3
hpo
Alternate Names
Hpun, Hpön, Megyaw, Phon, Phun, Phön, Samong
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Hpon, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!