Hawaii Sign Language

Print

A language of United States

ISO 639-3
hps
Alternate Names
HPS, HSL, Hawai’i Pidgin Sign Language, Hawaiian Sign Language
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Hawaii Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year