Hre

Print

A language of Vietnam

ISO 639-3
hre
Autonym
Hrê
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Hre
Alternate Names
Cham-Re, Chom, Davach, Davak, Dá Vách, Hrey, Moi, Moi Da Vach, Moi Luy, Tachom
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Hre, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year