Miao, Horned

Print

A language of China

ISO 639-3
hrm
Alternate Names
A-Hmo, Bai Miao, Changjiao Miao, Forest Miao, Hmo, Hmong Khua Shua Ndrang, Hmong Ndong, Hmong Ndou, Hmong Sou, Jiao Miao, Jiaojiao Miao, Kha-Nzi, Longhorn Miao, Qing Miao, White Miao
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Miao, Horned, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year