Warwar Feni

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Alternate Names
Anir, Feni, Tangga
Population

2,100 (2000 census).

Location

New Ireland province: Feni islands.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Language Use

Used by all. Most also use Tok Pisin [tpi].

Language Development
Bible portions: 2011–2013.
Writing

Latin script [Latn].

Page Views Left: