Hunsrik

Print

A language of Brazil

ISO 639-3
hrx
Autonym
Hunsrik, Riograndenser Hunsrickisch
Alternate Names
Hunsrick, Hunsrickisch, Hunsriker, Hunsriqueano, Hunsriqueano Riograndense, Hunsrück, Katharinensisch, Rio Grand Hunsriker
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Hunsrik, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year