Sorbian, Upper

Print

A language of Germany

ISO 639-3
hsb
Autonym
Hornjoserbski, Hornjoserbšćina
Alternate Names
Haut Sorabe, Hornoserbski, Obersorbisch, Upper Lusatian, Wendish
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Sorbian, Upper, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year