Hungarian Sign Language

Print

A language of Hungary

Language code
hsh
Alternate Names
Magyar Jelnyelv, Magyarországi jelnyelv
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Hungarian Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All