Hausa Sign Language

Print

A language of Nigeria

Language code
hsl
Alternate Names
HSL, Harshen bebaye na kasar Hausa, Maganar Bebaye, Maganar Hannu
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Hausa Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year