Witoto, Minika

Print

A language of Colombia

ISO 639-3
hto
Autonym
Huitoto Mɨnɨca
Alternate Names
Huitoto Meneca, Meneca, Meneka, Mɨnɨca, Mɨnɨca Huitoto, Minika, Noaiko-Muína, Southern Witoto, Witoto Meneca
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Witoto, Minika, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year