ǂ’Amkhoe

Print

A language of Botswana

Language code
huc
Classification
Alternate Names
Eastern ‡Hoan, ǀHua, ǀHû, ‡Hoa, ‡Hoan, ‡Hoã, ‡Hua, ‡Hua-Owani
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for ǂ’Amkhoe, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!