Huave, San Francisco del Mar

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
hue
Classification
Autonym
Ombeyajts
Alternate Names
Huave del Este
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Huave, San Francisco del Mar, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year