Huachipaeri

Print

A language of Peru

Language code
hug
Classification
Alternate Names
Huachipaire, Wachipaeri, Wacipaire, “Mashco” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Huachipaeri, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year