Huilliche

Print

A language of Chile

ISO 639-3
huh
Classification
Alternate Names
Huilche, Huiliche, Veliche, “Beliche” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Huilliche, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!