Hula

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Alternate Names
Vula’a, Vulaa
Population

3,240 (2000 census).

Location

Central province: Hood peninsula.

Language Maps
Language Status

5* (Developing).

Language Development

NT: 1954.

Writing

Latin script [Latn].

Page Views Left: