Hungana

Print
Alternate Names
Huana, Hungaan, Hunganna, Kihungana
Population

400

Location

Kwilu province: Bulungu-Kikwit territory.

Language Status

6b (Threatened).

Typology

SVO.

Language Use

Some young people, all adults.

Language Development

Bible portions: 1920–1935.

Writing

Latin script [Latn].

Page Views Left: