Witoto, Murui

Print

A language of Colombia

Language code
huu
Autonym
Huitoto Murui, Murui
Alternate Names
Bue, Central Witoto proper, Huitoto, Komïne, Murai, Murai Huitoto, Murui Huitoto, Uitoto, Witoto
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Witoto, Murui, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All