Huave, San Mateo del Mar

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
huv
Classification
Autonym
Ombeayiüts
Alternate Names
Huave del Oeste
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Huave, San Mateo del Mar, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!