Hukumina

Print

A language of Indonesia

Alternate Names
Balamata, Bambaa, Palamata, Palumata
Population

L1 users: No known L1 speakers.

Location

Maluku province: Hukumina, Palumata, and Tomahu districts on northwest Buru island.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Page Views Left: