Witoto, Nipode

Print

A language of Colombia

Language code
hux
Alternate Names
Nipode, Nipode Huitoto, Nüpode, Nüpode Huitoto
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Witoto, Nipode, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All