Huave, San Dionisio del Mar

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
hve
Classification
Autonym
Ombeyajts
Alternate Names
Huave del Este
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Huave, San Dionisio del Mar, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!