Hawu

Print

A language of Indonesia

ISO 639-3
hvn
Autonym
Lii Hawu
Alternate Names
Havu, Havunese, Sabu, Savu, Savunese, Sawu, Sawunese
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Hawu, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year