Huave, Santa María del Mar

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
hvv
Classification
Alternate Names
Huave del Oeste, Ombeayiüts
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Huave, Santa María del Mar, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!