Hawai’i Pidgin

Print

A language of United States

ISO 639-3
hwc
Autonym
Pidgin
Alternate Names
HCE, Hawai’i Creole, Hawai’i Creole English, Hawaiian Creole, Hawaiian Creole English, ōlelo paʻi ʻai
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Hawai’i Pidgin, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year