Hawaii Pidgin

Print

A language of United States

ISO 639-3
hwc
Autonym
Hawaii Pidgin, Pidgin
Alternate Names
HCE, Hawai’i Creole, Hawai’i Creole English, Hawaiian Creole, Hawaiian Creole English, Hawaiian Pidgin, ōlelo paʻi ʻai
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Hawaii Pidgin, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!