Hya

Print

A language of Cameroon

ISO 639-3
hya
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Hya
Alternate Names
Ghye, Za
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Hya, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All